Home About TOCCA What is TOC? Services Case Studies Resources FAQs Contact Us
 
 
Privacy Policy
 

On-line privacy statement

When you visit our web site, we will not collect any personal information about you (such as your name, address, telephone number, or e-mail address) unless you provide it to us voluntarily, via e-mail, the Bookshop page or the Contact us page.

We may use your personal information to contact you. For example, we may respond to your comments or requests for information, or we may send you marketing or promotional materials or other information regarding TOCCA or TOCCA’s activities.

TOCCA will not give or sell your personal information to any outside organization for the organization’s own use without your consent.

By using our web site, you signify that you agree with the terms of our current Privacy Policy as posted in this area of the site.

Storage and Access to Information
We use appropriate security measures and technology in line with industry standards to ensure your personal information is protected. We review and update our security measures as appropriate.

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect or use is accurate, complete and up to date. Following a written request, we will provide personal information we hold in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act. A fee for this may be charged to customers to cover administration costs.

Disclosure
We will not disclose any personal information for any other purpose without your consent, except where the use or disclosure is required or authorised by law.

Contacting Us Regarding Your Personal Information
If you have submitted personal information through TOCCA’s web site, or if someone else has submitted your personal information through TOCCA’s web site, and you would like to have that information deleted from our marketing databases, please contact us on info@tocca.com.au


 
     
 
 
  Developed by Reason8

The TOC Centre of Australia

Contact Us Site Map Privacy Policy Disclaimer
 
The TOC Centre of Australia